第一天 12月5日,星期三 |
|
时间 |
事项 |
7:30-8:30 |
Registration |
8:30-9:30 |
Conference Inauguration Program |
9:40-10:20 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 1 Industry 4.0 transformation of the Australian advanced manufacturing sector through better integration with the knowledge economy Prof. Aleksandar Subic Chair: Prof John Bell |
10:25-10:45 |
Morning Tea |
10:50-12:25 |
Session 1 Chair: Dr. Azharul Karim, Co-Chair: Ms. Phani Kumari Paritala |
10:50-11:00 |
Multi response optimization of process parameters using grey relational analysis for milling of hardened custom 465 steel J. Kanchana, V. Prasath, V. Krishnaraj and B. Geetha Priyadharshini |
11:00-11:10 |
Fatigue life and fracture morphology of Inconel 718 machined by spark EDM process M. Anthony Xavior and P. Ashwath |
11:10-11:20 |
High tensile stainless steel as a sustainable material for aquaculture mpel and S. MathiasüG. Paul G |
11:20-11:30 |
Process performance of low frequency vibratory grinding of Inconel 718 I. Elsiddig, C. Michael, C. Xun, S. Martin, L. Wen, Y.Songmei and B. Andre D.L. |
11:30-11:40 |
Residual stress distribution in self-piercing rivet joint of high strength steel H. Rezwanul, O. Ayodele and D. Yvonne |
11:40-11:50 |
Development and investigation into properties of composite particleboard of Iroko and African locust bean pod K. Komi, D. Soviwadan, K. Komlan Assogba, P. Antony, S. Komla and B. Andre D.L. |
11:50-12:00 |
Influence of 3D Printing FDM Process Parameters on Tensile Property of ULTEM 9085 W. G. Aboma and L. Hirpa Gelgele |
12:00-12:10 |
Sliding wear reliability studies of inconel 625 components manufactured by direct metal deposition (dmd) P. Anil and C. Naiju |
12:10-12:20 |
Internal positioning system for cardiotocograph transducers at MacKay base hospital A. Kaisha and G. Prasad |
12:30-13:30 |
Lunch and Poster session |
13:35-14:15 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 2 Additive Manufacturing for the Aerospace Industry Prof. Sarat Singamneni Chair: Dr. Jyoti Sharma |
14:20-15:20 |
Session 2 Chair: Dr. Yanling Cai, Co-Chair: Ms. Alka Jaggessar |
14:20-14:30 |
Experimental investigations on magnetic field assisted abrasive finishing of ss316 T C Kanish, S Narayanan, P Kuppan and S Denis Ashok |
14:30-14:40 |
Establishment process of the secondary development platform of diversified role management-a study of the cloud building construction management system H. Yu-Tsung, Y. Shih-Tsung, C. Chung-Chyi, C. Yu-Ming and C. I-Chen |
14:40-14:50 |
The relationship between inter-organizational, management, co-operation and innovation in the podkarpacie region R. Agnieszka |
14:50-15:00 |
Characterization on aluminum alloy 7050 metal matrix composite reinforced with graphene nanoparticles S. Venkatesan and M. Anthony Xavior |
15:00-15:10 |
Experimental investigation and optimization of cutting parameters on force, surface roughness and tool wear on turning of incoloy 800h using al2o3 nano fluid in coconut oil Venkatesan, S. Devendiran, G. Nouby M., R Rahul and T Mughilan and{C} Machinability study and multi-response optimization of cutting force, surface roughness and tool wear on CNC turned inconel 617 superalloy using Al2O3 nanofluids in coconut oil K. Venkatesan, M. Arun Tom, S Devendiran, G. Nouby M, S Sanjith and R Raghul |
15:10-15:20 |
Influence of critical plasma spray parameter on microstructural and tribological characteristics of nanostructured tungsten carbide-cobalt coatings V. Bolleddu, G Mohammed Thalib Basha and S. Akella |
15:25-15:45 |
Coffee |
15:50-16:50 |
Session 3 Chair: Dr. Sabrina Fawzia, Co-chair: Mr. Jingyu Liu |
15:50-16:00 |
The supply chain coordination of risk preferred retailer under information asymmetry L. Jin Fa, C. Nan and S. Boyu |
16:00-16:10 |
Reversible defect motion in brittle layered sodium titanate nanowires B. Arixin, C. Kai, P. Edmund, Z. Haifei, B. John, Z. Yongqiang, W. Xiaoguang, Z. Huaiyong, S. Zhiwei and G.Yuantong |
16:10-16:20 |
Construction of social responsibility engineering system of manufacturing enterprise Z. Yongming |
16:20-16:30 |
Effects of surface topography and chemistry modifications of stainless steel through ion implantation on icephobicity L. Thomas, L. Jerome and K. John |
16:30-16:40 |
Windscreen angle and hood inclination optimization for drag reduction in cars S Vignesh, G. Vikas, V. Jishnu, K. Amal, N. Maheswarreddy and M. Yagna S |
16:40-16:50 |
Optimality of inventory decisions in a joint three-echelon inventory model under stock dependent demand A. Aadhavan, D Nishanth Srinivas, N. Dega, S Narayanan and S Devendiran |
16:50-17:00 |
TBA |
18:00-19:00 |
GCMM BOARD MEMBERS MEETING |
第二天 12月6日,星期四 |
|
时间 |
事项 |
8:30-9:00 |
Registration |
9:00-9:40 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 3 Metal Additive Manufacturing: the return of process planning Prof. Ian Gibson Chair: Prof Azharul Karim |
9:45-10:35 |
Session 1 Chair: Prof. Anthony Xavier Michael, Co-chair: Mr. Amar Velic |
9:45-9:55 |
An experimental investigation on thinning and formability in hybrid incremental sheet forming process J. Rahul and K. Shailendra |
9:55-10:05 |
Development of relationship between triaging of patients and emergency department performance A. Kazi Badrul, M. A. Karim, F. Gerard, M. Doug and B. John |
10:05-10:15 |
Modeling, analysis and effective improvement of aluminum bowl embossing process through robot simulation tools S. Khongsak, S. Pramot and C. Seksan |
10:15-10:25 |
Image-based visual fuzzy-copying control strategy of an eye-in-hand Robot for dynamic characteristic locus acquiring L. Jieyin, S. Zhou, C. Guangzhong and Yarlagadda Prasad K.D.V |
10:25-10:35 |
A comparison of traditional manufacturing vs additive manufacturing, the best method for the job P. Tanisha Mary, K. John V and P. Johan |
10:35-10:55 |
Morning Tea |
11:00-12:20 |
Session 2 Chair: Dr. Jyoti Sharma, Co-chair: Ms. Lijuan Fan |
11:00-11:10 |
Real-time scheduler for middleware of industrial robot P. Dong-Hyeon and P. Hong Seong |
11:10-11:20 |
Cad and 3d printing could help on in-silico atherosclerosis study W. Jiaqiu, P. Phani Kumari , G. Yuantong, L. Zhiyong |
11:20-11:30 |
control for single-phase active power filter∞Design of h X. Xiang-Zheng and X. Xiao |
11:30-11:40 |
Studies of the solidification characteristics in Sn-Ag-Cu-Bi solder alloys O. Ayodele, H. Rezwanul, M. Mashdalina, V. Nyuk.Yoog |
11:40-11:50 |
Advanced animal track-&-trace supply-chain conceptual framework: an internet of things approach AT. Richard, G. Norman, O. Enoch and U. Albert |
11:50-12:00 |
Birnbaum importance analysis of supply chain fault risks based on binary decision diagram L. Shumin and X. Chaogai |
12:00-12:10 |
Cloud based disassembly of electric vehicle battery S. Maharshi and R. K Janardhan |
12:10-12:20 |
On consonance between a mathematical method for the CET prediction and constrained / unconstrained solidification W. Waldemar, I. Anna A. and K. Piotr |
12:25-13:30 |
Lunch/ Poster |
13:30-14:10 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 4 Additive manufacturing technology platform for melt electro writing-a systems engineering approach Prof. Dietmar Hutmacher Chair: Prof. Anthony Xavier Michael |
14:15-15:05 |
Session 3 Chair: Dr. Kanchana Janganathan, Co-chair: Mr. Jiaqiu Wang |
14:15-14:25 |
Evaluating the machinability of Inconel 718 under different machining conditions P. Jeyapandiarajan and M. Anthony Xavior |
14:25-14:35 |
On the temperature-dependent non-isosensitive mechanical behaviour of polyethylene in a hydrogen pressure vessel M. Mahl, C. Jelich and H. Baier |
14:35-14:45 |
A review on supply chain performance measurement systems (1998-2018) K. Jagan Mohan Reddy, A. Neelakanteswara Rao , L. Krishnanand |
14:45-14:55 |
An overview of next-generation manufacturing execution systems: how important is MES for industry 4.0? M. Soujanya and M. Charles |
14:55-15:05 |
Intelligent materials in modern production-current trends for thermal shape memory alloys S. Joachim, G. Paul and H. Marc |
15:05-15:25 |
Coffee/Poster |
15:30-17:00 |
Session 4 Chair: Dr. Jafar Hasan, Co-chair: Dr. Janani Ganapathi |
15:30-15:40 |
Facilitating industry translation of custom 3d printed bone prostheses and scaffolds through quality by design M. M Daniel, M. Ali Mirnajafizadeh, C. Christopher P and S. Rodney A |
15:40-15:50 |
A study on intelligent algorithm to control welding parameters for lab joint Y. Tae-Jong, O. Won-Bin, R. Bo, K. Chang-Gon, L. Zong-Liang and K. Ill-Soo |
15:50-16:00 |
Intension to apply mobile device in emergency medical service sites for fire fighters C. Yi-Ching and L. Shin-Kai |
16:00-16:10 |
Optimal allocation method of discrete manufacturing resources for demand coordination between suppliers and customers in a fuzzy environment X. Wei |
16:10-16:20 |
Sustainable operations management in logistics using simulations and modelling: a framework for decision making in delivery management G. Saeed Rahimpour, Z. Seyed Mojib, A. Usama and K. Andrzej |
16:20-16:30 |
Effect of alloying elements on the mechanical behavior of microwave synthesized composites J. Joel and M. Anthony Xavior |
16:30-16:40 |
Fuzzy logic performance evaluation and linear programming model for managing manufacturing cluster bus body B. Suthep and N. Chiwapon |
16:40-16:50 |
Charcoal Briquettes from Madan Wood Waste as an Alternative Energy in Thailand K. Nattapong, W. Pilada, J. Anuwat |
16:50-17:00 |
TBA |
18:00-21:00 |
Kookaburra Cruise Dinner |
第三天 12月7日,星期五 |
|
时间 |
事项 |
8:30-8:55 |
Registration |
8:55-9:35 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 5 Role of nanoscale surface treatment of the skeleton implant-scaffolds fabricated by selective laser sintering in dentistry skińProf. Leszek Adam Dobrza Chair: Dr. John Kennedy |
9:35-10:25 |
Session 1 Chair: Prof. Azharul Karim, Co-chair: Ms. Alka Jaggessar |
9:35-9:45 |
An analysis of heat distribution in the production of sic process G. Govind, R. Prince and T. Kartikeya |
9:45-9:55 |
Conventional and additive manufacturing with metal matrix composites: a perspective B. Malaya Prasad Behera, D. Troy and S. Sarat |
9:55-10:05 |
The role of filleting on the stressed state of a square grid auxetic structure M. Kusum and S. Sarat |
10:05-10:15 |
A review of dynamic job shop scheduling techniques M. Jatoth, L. Krishnanand and R. A. Neelakanteswara |
10:15-10:25 |
s mouse based on ergonomics’Design of children M. Mahpirat Mamat, Y. Nurbiya, Z. Wenjie, M. Hornisa and U. Kurban |
10:25-10:45 |
Coffee |
10:45-11:25 |
KEYNOTE LECTURE 6 Advanced Manufacturing from Discovery to Commercialization Prof. Peter Hodgeson Chair: Prof Prasad KDV Yarlagadda |
11:25-12:25 |
Session 2 Chair: Dr. Jafar Hasan, Co-chair: Ms. Phani Kumari Paritala |
11:25-11:35 |
Virtual reality barrel shaft design and assembly planning accompany with cam C. Trakunsaranakom and S. Butdee |
11:35-11:45 |
Comparing WiFi RSS filtering for wireless robot location system T. Thewan, C. Seksan Chaiyajit, S. Pramot and I. Abdul Halim |
11:45-11:55 |
Charcoal briquettes from madan wood waste as an alternative energy in thailand K. Nattapong, W. Pilada, J. Anuwat |
11:55-12:05 |
Automatic seam ripping system P. Deepak, J. Prabir, S. Abhilasha |
12:05-12:15 |
Fabrication of bioinspired composites with enhanced fracture toughness L. Jingyu, Yarlagadda Prasad KDV and Y. Cheng |
12:15-12:25 |
Simulation on high speed train with driving algorithm and rules for operation image control B. Suthep |
12:25-13:30 |
Lunch/ Poster |
13:35-15:05 |
Session 3 Chair: Dr. Asha Matthew, Co-chair: Mr. Amar Velic |
13:35-13:45 |
Studies on mechanical properties of graphite reinforced Ti (cx, n1-x) using nanoindentation techniques A. Ojo Jeremiah, M. Gadifele Nicolene, A. Olawale Olarewaju, O. Babatunde Abiodun, A. Samuel Olukayode,O. Peter Apata |
13:45-13:55 |
Synthesis and characterization of SnO2 nanofiller from recycled expanded polystyrene A. Olusola Olaitan, D. Sisanda, N. Freeman, K. Williams Kehinde, A. O. Peter |
13:55-14:05 |
Development and size distribution of polystyrene/zno nanofillers A. Olusola Olaitan, D. Sisanda Dlovaa, N. Freeman, K. Williams Kehinde, O. Peter Apata |
14:05-14:15 |
Crystallite size determination of thermally deposited gold nanoparticles O. Olasupo Daniel, A. Ojo Jeremiah, A. Adelana Rasak, A. Mosobalaje Oyebanji, O. Peter Apata |
14:15-14:25 |
Study of Forces, Surface Finish and Chip Morphology on Machining of Inconel 825 K. Venkatesan, K. Manivannan, S. Devendiran, M. Arun Tom, M. Nouby Ghazaly, K. Aadhavan, M. Neha Benny |
14:25-14:35 |
Life cycle assessment of carbon footprint in buses-a case study of bus route no.2 in tainan city C. Ching-Chih, L. Yi-Ting Liao and C. Yu-Wei |
14:35-14:45 |
Carbon allowance allocation in the shipping industry under different economic activities C. Ching-Chih, H. Po-Chien and H. Chu-Chin |
14:45-14:55 |
The analysis of reduction strategies on port emissions inventory -a case of Kaohsiung port C. Ching-Chih and T. Yi-An |
14:55-15:05 |
Enhancement of seismic performance of steel frame through CFRP strengthening T. Tafsirojjamana, S. Fawziaa, D. Thambiratnama |
15:05-15:25 |
Coffee/Poster |
15:30-17:05 |
Session 4 Chair: Prof Prasad KDV Yarlagadda Co-chair: Jingyu Liu |
15:30-15:40 |
Impact of passenger arrival patterns in airports outbound mandatory processes A. Sultan, B. Robert and Yarlagadda Prasad KDV |
15:40-15:50 |
Vertical segregation: issues and challenges of women engineers S. Jyoti, Y. Tejasri, S. Sarthak and Yarlagadda Prasad KDV |
15:50-16:00 |
Application of nanoengineering: development of bio-implants Y. Tejasri, S. Sarthak, Yarlagadda Prasad KDV and S. Jyoti |
16:00-16:10 |
Manufacturing and profile accuracy testing of a portable parabolic trough concentrating collector test rig suitable for low income group I. Majedul, S. Mohiuddin, L. Amir Hamza, Yarlagadda Prasad KDV |
16:10-16:20 |
Prediction of the atherosclerotic plaque life-perceptions from fatigue analysis P. Phani Kumari, Y. Tejasri, W. Jiaqiu, G. Yuan Tong and L. Zhiyong |
16:20-16:30 |
Evaluation of particle beam lithography for fabrication metallic bioinspired nano-structure S. Hesam, H. Jafar, W. Hongxia, T. Tuquabo Tesfamichael, Y. Cheng and Yarlagadda Prasad KDV |
16:30-16:40 |
Investigation of mechanical properties and morphology of hydrothermally manufactured titanium dioxide nanostructured surfaces J. Alka, Yarlagadda Prasad KDV, T. Tuquabo, Y. Cheng and W. Hongxia |
16:40-16:50 |
TBA |
16:50-17:05 |
Thank You Note |